Democrats Violated Election Laws in 2020 And Got Away With It
[…] In fact, those stoppages were illegal, and, therefore, the votes counted afterward were arguably voidable or even void. South CarolinaPennsylvaniaGeorgia, and Nevada, inter alia, had explicit language in their election statutes forbidding stopping the count—assumedly, for the obvious reason that stoppages provide great opportunity for cheating.

For example, Pennsylvania’s §1222 states, “…The election officers shall forthwith proceed to canvass and compute the votes cast, and shall not adjourn or postpone the canvass or computation until it shall have been fully completed.” (Emphasis added.)

Read More @ AmericanThinker.com